16 Baldwin Hill Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,867
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Baldwin Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $653,229, approximately $227 per square foot. 16 Baldwin Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and The Goddard School - Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Ziegler Patricia
Bought by
Schmidt Eric and Schmidt Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Eric | $140,000 | -- | |
| Schmidt Eric | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Eric | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Eric | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Schmidt Eric | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,304 | $425,290 | $85,050 | $340,240 |
| 2024 | $11,866 | $425,290 | $85,050 | $340,240 |
| 2023 | $11,423 | $425,290 | $85,050 | $340,240 |
| 2022 | $11,007 | $425,290 | $85,050 | $340,240 |
| 2021 | $9,265 | $326,510 | $94,500 | $232,010 |
| 2020 | $9,681 | $326,510 | $94,500 | $232,010 |
| 2019 | $8,875 | $304,550 | $94,500 | $210,050 |
| 2018 | $8,884 | $304,550 | $94,500 | $210,050 |
| 2017 | $8,719 | $304,550 | $94,500 | $210,050 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $292,020 | $103,850 | $188,170 |
| 2015 | $7,505 | $292,020 | $103,850 | $188,170 |
| 2014 | $7,505 | $292,020 | $103,850 | $188,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map