16 Baldwin Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
Pine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $681,784
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Baldwin Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $677,446, approximately $548 per square foot. 16 Baldwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School, Byam Elementary School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Sinausky Jean and Sinausky William P
Bought by
Sinausky Rt and Sinausky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinausky Rt | -- | -- | |
| Sinausky Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinausky Rt | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sinausky Rt | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,676 | $624,200 | $337,700 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $8,364 | $614,100 | $337,700 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $569,400 | $363,100 | $206,300 |
| 2022 | $7,592 | $481,400 | $311,600 | $169,800 |
| 2021 | $7,239 | $459,900 | $285,800 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | $433,700 | $248,900 | $184,800 |
| 2019 | $6,914 | $422,900 | $246,600 | $176,300 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $398,500 | $222,200 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $385,700 | $208,000 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $6,520 | $361,600 | $199,400 | $162,200 |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $333,500 | $181,200 | $152,300 |
| 2014 | $5,927 | $312,300 | $170,800 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map