16 Baldwin St Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $114,992 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Baldwin St, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $128,248, approximately $134 per square foot. 16 Baldwin St is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Abundant Life Christian Academy, Westover Christian Academy, and Rivermont School - Dan River.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Winstead James M and Winstead Tamara P
Bought by
Betterton Group Llc A Virginia Limited L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Betterton Cynthia K
Bought by
The C K Betterton Group Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betterton Group Llc A Virginia Limited L | $10,000 | All Va Title & Escrow Inc | |
| The C K Betterton Group Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $68,300 | $4,500 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $567 | $68,300 | $4,500 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $516 | $61,400 | $4,500 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $516 | $61,400 | $4,500 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $501 | $59,600 | $4,500 | $55,100 |
| 2020 | $501 | $59,600 | $4,500 | $55,100 |
| 2019 | $497 | $59,200 | $4,500 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $474 | $59,200 | $4,500 | $54,700 |
| 2017 | $476 | $59,500 | $4,500 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | $434 | $59,500 | $4,500 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $437 | $59,900 | $4,500 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $437 | $59,900 | $4,500 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map