16 Baltimore Way Plattsburgh, NY 12903
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Baltimore Way, Plattsburgh, NY 12903 and is currently estimated at $220,554, approximately $142 per square foot. 16 Baltimore Way is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School, Peru Jr./Sr. High School, and Lakeshore Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $195,000 | $6,200 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $4,957 | $172,600 | $6,200 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $155,300 | $6,200 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $4,848 | $147,500 | $6,200 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $134,600 | $6,200 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $4,492 | $134,600 | $6,200 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $134,600 | $6,200 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $112,900 | $6,200 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $112,900 | $6,200 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $112,900 | $6,200 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,900 | $6,200 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,900 | $6,200 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map