16 Becker Dr Parlin, NJ 08859
Estimated Value: $422,749 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Becker Dr, Parlin, NJ 08859 and is currently estimated at $463,937, approximately $481 per square foot. 16 Becker Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Sayreville War Memorial High School and New Road School of Parlin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Krebs Richard and Krebs Paulina
Bought by
Krebs Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Salomon Deborah C
Bought by
Krebs Richard and Krebs Paulina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Outstanding Balance
$114,888
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$349,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krebs Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Krebs Richard | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krebs Richard | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,405 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $6,652 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $6,089 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $5,792 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $5,637 | $121,300 | $52,300 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map