16 Bellingham Ave Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bellingham Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $949,338, approximately $433 per square foot. 16 Bellingham Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Gill Michael J and Gill Ann M
Bought by
Gill Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,978
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$813,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Elizabeth A | $380,000 | -- | |
| Gill Elizabeth A | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gill Elizabeth A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gill Elizabeth A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Elizabeth A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Elizabeth A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,256 | $900,400 | $250,600 | $649,800 |
| 2024 | $9,397 | $820,000 | $219,500 | $600,500 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $777,300 | $210,000 | $567,300 |
| 2022 | $7,131 | $688,300 | $200,500 | $487,800 |
| 2021 | $6,416 | $650,000 | $179,500 | $470,500 |
| 2020 | $6,755 | $634,900 | $179,500 | $455,400 |
| 2019 | $7,084 | $572,200 | $170,900 | $401,300 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $507,000 | $148,900 | $358,100 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $440,900 | $114,500 | $326,400 |
| 2016 | $6,232 | $431,300 | $114,500 | $316,800 |
| 2015 | $5,848 | $400,300 | $107,400 | $292,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map