NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Beverly Ct Metuchen, NJ 08840

Estimated Value: $802,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,784 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 16 Beverly Ct, Metuchen, NJ 08840 and is currently priced at $802,000, approximately $449 per square foot. 16 Beverly Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Edgar Middle School, and Metuchen High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Bernstein Leonard
Bought by
Kolchmeyer Peter and Kolchmeyer Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
$802,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,981
Interest Rate
7.03%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kolchmeyer Peter $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kolchmeyer Peter $324,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2021 $14,940 $240,000 $110,000 $130,000
2020 $14,743 $240,000 $110,000 $130,000
2019 $13,019 $230,000 $110,000 $120,000
2018 $13,106 $223,000 $110,000 $113,000
2017 $13,106 $223,000 $110,000 $113,000
2016 $12,867 $223,000 $110,000 $113,000
2015 $12,531 $222,100 $109,400 $112,700
2014 $12,218 $222,100 $109,400 $112,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.