16 Blonder Park Rd Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Blonder Park Rd, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $336,310, approximately $295 per square foot. 16 Blonder Park Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Mcgoonan Geraldine
Bought by
Marshal Hollis and Mcgoonan David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1980
Bought by
Mcgoonan Geraldine and Mcgoonan David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshal Hollis | -- | -- | |
| Mcgoonan Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgoonan Geraldine | $100,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgoonan Geraldine | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgoonan Geraldine | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $135,240 | $49,000 | $86,240 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $134,470 | $49,000 | $85,470 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $134,470 | $49,000 | $85,470 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $134,470 | $49,000 | $85,470 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $134,470 | $49,000 | $85,470 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $118,300 | $46,550 | $71,750 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $118,300 | $46,550 | $71,750 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $118,300 | $46,550 | $71,750 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $118,300 | $46,550 | $71,750 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $118,300 | $46,550 | $71,750 |
| 2015 | $3,596 | $118,300 | $46,550 | $71,750 |
| 2014 | $2,945 | $129,150 | $49,000 | $80,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map