16 Blue Heron Ct Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $391,613 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Blue Heron Ct, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $395,903, approximately $263 per square foot. 16 Blue Heron Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Middle School, White Mountain Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Clearwater George M
Bought by
Clearwater George M and Clearwater Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Mccormick Barkley Dale and Mccormick Mary Frances
Bought by
Clearwater George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,797
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$357,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearwater George M | -- | None Available | |
| Clearwater George M | $132,000 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clearwater George M | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,813 | $206,730 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,746 | $200,710 | $65,730 | $134,980 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $194,870 | $63,820 | $131,050 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $189,200 | $61,960 | $127,240 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $189,200 | $61,960 | $127,240 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $183,690 | $60,160 | $123,530 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $178,340 | $58,410 | $119,930 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $168,110 | $55,060 | $113,050 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $163,220 | $53,460 | $109,760 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $163,220 | $53,460 | $109,760 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $153,860 | $50,400 | $103,460 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $153,860 | $50,400 | $103,460 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $140,970 | $86,100 | $54,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map