16 Bluff Rd Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $422,124 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bluff Rd, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $445,531, approximately $345 per square foot. 16 Bluff Rd is a home with nearby schools including E. Wilson Morrison Elementary School and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Vaught Homes Llc
Bought by
Hodges Chip E and Hodges Robbie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$314,599
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2021
Sold by
Red Hawk Holdings Llc
Bought by
Vaught Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Harasek Lorraine P
Bought by
Red Hawk Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Chip E | $350,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Vaught Homes Llc | $25,000 | Accommodation | |
| Red Hawk Holdings Llc | $15,000 | Commonwealth Land Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodges Chip E | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,201 | $459,500 | $69,000 | $390,500 |
| 2025 | $2,201 | $459,500 | $69,000 | $390,500 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $351,700 | $55,000 | $296,700 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $351,700 | $55,000 | $296,700 |
| 2022 | $131 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $131 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $131 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $132 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $130 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map