Seller's Agent in 2023
Hunter Ware
Access
(404) 791-6441
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $724,000
Welcome home! Entertain in your stunning kitchen w/light grey silk THERMOFORM cabinets, MARBLE backsplash, QUARTZ countertops, large island & stainless steel BOSCH appliances while your guests bask in tons of SUNLIGHT in your open floor plan large living space. Head 2 toe beauty, when you have high ceilings & wide plank WHITE OAK FLOORS. Large Master Bedroom w/WALK-IN closet. Your toes will always be toasty in BOTH of your SPA-like bathrooms, care of HEATED FLOORS. IN-UNIT laundry, CENTRAL AIR, NEST thermostat, LED lighting, NAVIEN tankless hot water makes this home super smart. STORAGE galore w/2 storage spaces outside your unit, TWO HEATED GARAGE, LARGE PARKING SPOTS, DOGGIE WASH, OUTDOOR PATIO for parties, Everyone in this home will be happy. 1 minute to restaurants & shops, 2mins to the train, 5 mins to the beach, convenience is yours. This Neshamkin French Architects designed home is an amazing investment, the Suffolk Downs project has been approved. Get in before the frenzy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gao Franklin | $615,700 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gao Franklin | $405,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Sold | $615,700 | -3.8% | $598 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | For Sale | $639,900 | 0.0% | $622 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | Rented | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -2.9% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Rent | $3,500 | +18.6% | -- |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Rented | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | Price Changed | $2,950 | -1.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Price Changed | $3,000 | -6.3% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | For Rent | $3,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,404 | $639,400 | $0 | $639,400 |
| 2024 | $6,637 | $608,900 | $0 | $608,900 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $602,500 | $0 | $602,500 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $584,900 | $0 | $584,900 |
| 2021 | $6,241 | $584,900 | $0 | $584,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hunter Ware
Access
(404) 791-6441
4 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jon Mehr
Full Circle Realty LLC
(617) 721-0947
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
George Bahnan
Bahnan Realty Company
(508) 635-7758
22 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Colin Goudas
Homefront Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73142521
APN: CBOS W:01 P:00526 S:028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.