Landlord's Agent in 2023
Gina Jones
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 640-6507
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $642,852 - $660,000
Lovely 3BR 1BA single family home for rent! Great storage in basement and bonus room on 2nd floor. Nice back yard for outdoor entertaining. Situated near Beverly Golf & Tennis, schools, shopping & dining. Close proximity to trains & highway makes for easy commutes. Close to vibrant down town Beverly & Cabot Theatre. TAW/utilities not included....washer & dryer included...make this your home and enjoy Beverly with it's beautiful beaches and trails. Available for showings July 15th and available for occupancy Aug 1st.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Peter A | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Peter A | $260,000 | |
| Closed | King Peter A | $220,000 | |
| Closed | King Peter A | $41,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Rent | $2,800 | +7.7% | -- |
| 04/01/2018 04/01/18 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $529,100 | $362,800 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $5,524 | $491,900 | $325,600 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $452,900 | $286,600 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $5,081 | $417,500 | $251,200 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $370,800 | $221,400 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $355,900 | $206,500 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $340,700 | $189,800 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $308,100 | $173,000 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $4,056 | $284,000 | $148,900 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $265,400 | $130,300 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $265,400 | $130,300 | $135,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Gina Jones
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 640-6507
38 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
James Sullivan
Century 21 North East
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73135074
APN: BEVE M:0041 B:0082 L:
Ask me questions while you tour the home.