16 Bowman Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45229
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,000 - $77,613
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bowman Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $52,307, approximately $52 per square foot. 16 Bowman Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Mlk Investment I Llc
Bought by
Mlk Investors I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Wenker Paul F
Bought by
Uptown Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Treasure Parker
Bought by
Parker Martha R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mlk Investors I Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Mlk Investment I Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Uptown Partners Llc | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Parker Martha R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $2,601 | $2,601 | -- |
| 2023 | $184 | $2,601 | $2,601 | $0 |
| 2022 | $633 | $8,733 | $8,733 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $8,733 | $8,733 | $0 |
| 2020 | $619 | $8,733 | $8,733 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $8,162 | $8,162 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $8,162 | $8,162 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $8,162 | $8,162 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $2,552 | $2,552 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $2,552 | $2,552 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,487 | $2,552 | $2,552 | $0 |
| 2013 | $437 | $6,266 | $2,552 | $3,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map