16 Brice Ave W Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $313,215 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Brice Ave W, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $321,554, approximately $319 per square foot. 16 Brice Ave W is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Idaho Housing & Finance Association
Bought by
Baker Terry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$55,326
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Roberson Teresa J
Bought by
Idaho Housing & Finance Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Sevy Roger E
Bought by
Roberson Teresa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Bowers Amanda and Berende Amanda Michelle
Bought by
Sevy Roger E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,560
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Terry M | -- | Stewart Title Nampa | |
| Idaho Housing & Finance Association | $89,000 | Alliance Nampa | |
| Roberson Teresa J | -- | Title One | |
| Sevy Roger E | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Terry M | $86,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Teresa J | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberson Teresa J | $2,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevy Roger E | $88,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevy Roger E | $22,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $272,300 | $108,000 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $787 | $260,200 | $96,000 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $712 | $255,200 | $96,000 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $277,100 | $108,000 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $186,000 | $50,500 | $135,500 |
| 2020 | $528 | $151,500 | $39,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $999 | $126,100 | $28,500 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $793 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $608 | $62,500 | $15,500 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map