16 Bryant Rd Lexington, MA 02420
Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$1,121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Bryant Rd, Lexington, MA 02420 and is currently estimated at $1,372,633, approximately $1,120 per square foot. 16 Bryant Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Sonja B Faiola and Sonja Faiola
Bought by
Michael V Faiola and Michael Faiola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Faiola Michael and Faiola Sonja B
Bought by
Sonja B Faiola and Sonja Faiola
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael V Faiola | -- | -- | |
| Sonja B Faiola | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,700 | $1,202,000 | $801,000 | $401,000 |
| 2024 | $14,259 | $1,164,000 | $763,000 | $401,000 |
| 2023 | $13,598 | $1,046,000 | $694,000 | $352,000 |