16 Calla St Providence, RI 02905
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $620,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Calla St, Providence, RI 02905 and is currently estimated at $572,518, approximately $223 per square foot. 16 Calla St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including The Hope Academy and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Zelaya Luz and Zelaya Jose
Bought by
Colato Henry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,237
Outstanding Balance
$158,918
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colato Henry A | $320,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colato Henry A | $304,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Colato Henry A | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colato Henry A | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $476,800 | $119,700 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $5,799 | $316,000 | $75,800 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $5,799 | $316,000 | $75,800 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $5,625 | $316,000 | $75,800 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $185,500 | $33,500 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $4,556 | $185,500 | $33,500 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $185,500 | $33,500 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $116,400 | $30,400 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $116,400 | $30,400 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $116,400 | $30,400 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $97,400 | $30,400 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $97,400 | $30,400 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $3,287 | $97,400 | $30,400 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map