16 Canter Dr Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,109,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,193
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Canter Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920 and is currently estimated at $1,056,659, approximately $481 per square foot. 16 Canter Dr is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Oak Street Elementary School, William Annin Middle School, and Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Schulz Robert G
Bought by
Huang Yizhong and Wang Wenxian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,292
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$785,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yizhong | $577,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Yizhong | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,560 | $862,800 | $398,600 | $464,200 |
| 2024 | $13,560 | $762,200 | $368,600 | $393,600 |
| 2023 | $13,475 | $714,500 | $368,600 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $13,033 | $648,100 | $368,600 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $12,419 | $588,600 | $348,600 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $12,350 | $589,800 | $352,200 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $12,505 | $614,800 | $352,200 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $12,126 | $604,800 | $342,200 | $262,600 |
| 2017 | $11,864 | $596,500 | $342,200 | $254,300 |
| 2016 | $11,899 | $609,900 | $352,200 | $257,700 |
| 2015 | $11,561 | $603,400 | $352,200 | $251,200 |
| 2014 | $11,403 | $589,600 | $352,200 | $237,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map