Seller's Agent in 2021
Jack Bohman
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 237-5039
8 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,410,000 - $3,766,939
Lovely waterfront harbor view 3 BR, 4.5 bath turnkey home with 3,284 sf of total finished living space on three floors. Designed by architects Zibrat and McCarthy and custom built by Prestige Building of Chatham, the thoughtful design reflects a careful attention to detail. The kitchen is the axis of the first floor and features professional grade Thermidor appliances, granite countertops and custom cabinets. The kitchen, dining room and deck feature compelling Ryder's Cove harbor views. The open first floor plan also includes a great room with a stunning gas fireplace as the focal point. Each bedroom suite features a private bath and custom walk-in closets. The window lined walkout lower level features a media room with a gas fireplace and custom bookshelves, a full bath and bonus space for an office or yoga studio or overflow guests. There is a two-car garage, sunny mahogany deck with electric awning, outdoor shower, magnificent stonework and in-ground irrigation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty Listed on: 05/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Captain Cove Llc | $2,599,000 | None Available | |
| Garavel Gerald | $1,657,500 | -- | |
| Garavel Gerald | $1,657,500 | -- | |
| Garavel Gerald | $1,657,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 16 Captain Cove Llc | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garavel Gerald | $750,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $2,599,000 | 0.0% | $1,043 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | For Sale | $2,599,000 | 0.0% | $1,043 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2021 06/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Price Changed | $2,599,000 | -3.7% | $1,043 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | For Sale | $2,699,000 | -- | $1,083 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,655 | $3,070,600 | $1,315,000 | $1,755,600 |
| 2024 | $10,819 | $3,030,500 | $1,240,600 | $1,789,900 |
| 2023 | $9,428 | $2,429,800 | $888,000 | $1,541,800 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $1,971,500 | $888,400 | $1,083,100 |
| 2021 | $8,678 | $1,742,600 | $807,500 | $935,100 |
| 2020 | $8,363 | $1,735,100 | $885,100 | $850,000 |
| 2019 | $8,391 | $1,730,100 | $871,000 | $859,100 |
| 2018 | $8,088 | $1,660,800 | $871,000 | $789,800 |
| 2017 | $8,155 | $1,621,200 | $845,500 | $775,700 |
| 2016 | $8,021 | $1,597,800 | $829,000 | $768,800 |
| 2015 | $7,786 | $1,560,300 | $805,500 | $754,800 |
| 2014 | $5,571 | $1,096,600 | $673,200 | $423,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jack Bohman
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 237-5039
8 in this area
30 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Rick Stone
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(774) 212-4798
9 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72831595
APN: CHAT-000010L-000012-C000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.