16 Carroll Rd Manchester, CT 06042
Waddell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,814 - $333,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Carroll Rd, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $313,704, approximately $240 per square foot. 16 Carroll Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Waddell School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Bonino Robert J and Bonino Laurie A
Bought by
Tautic Randy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Savino Paul F and Savino Pauline M
Bought by
Bonino Laurie A and Bonino Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tautic Randy B | $148,000 | -- | |
| Tautic Randy B | $148,000 | -- | |
| Bonino Laurie A | $134,000 | -- | |
| Bonino Laurie A | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonino Laurie A | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Bonino Laurie A | $18,708 | |
| Closed | Bonino Laurie A | $148,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,193 | $130,400 | $39,500 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $130,400 | $39,500 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $130,400 | $39,500 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $4,756 | $130,400 | $39,500 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $107,300 | $33,900 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $107,300 | $33,900 | $73,400 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $107,300 | $33,900 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $107,300 | $33,900 | $73,400 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $107,300 | $33,900 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $109,900 | $43,000 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $3,811 | $109,900 | $43,000 | $66,900 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $109,900 | $43,000 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map