Estimated Value: $97,217 - $142,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Carter Ln, Paris, AR 72855 and is currently estimated at $121,304, approximately $97 per square foot. 16 Carter Ln is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Scranton Elementary School, Scranton High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Bought by
Schluterman
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schluterman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $19,584 | $500 | $19,084 |
| 2024 | $34 | $11,210 | $500 | $10,710 |
| 2023 | $534 | $11,210 | $500 | $10,710 |
| 2022 | $159 | $11,210 | $500 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $150 | $11,210 | $500 | $10,710 |
| 2020 | $126 | $11,210 | $500 | $10,710 |
| 2019 | $501 | $10,020 | $500 | $9,520 |
| 2018 | $127 | $10,020 | $500 | $9,520 |
| 2017 | $477 | $10,020 | $500 | $9,520 |
| 2016 | $127 | $10,020 | $500 | $9,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,640 | $450 | $12,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,640 | $450 | $12,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,640 | $450 | $12,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map