16 Cattail Ln Lisbon, ME 04250
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cattail Ln, Lisbon, ME 04250 and is currently estimated at $353,726. 16 Cattail Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Community School, Philip W. Sugg Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Ricker Verne and Ricker Sally R
Bought by
Raitt Jeramiah and Raitt Kate Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Ricker Wayne H
Bought by
Dutton Terry D and Dutton Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Ricker Wayne H
Bought by
Ricker Wayne H and Ricker Shirley C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raitt Jeramiah | -- | -- | |
| Dutton Terry D | -- | -- | |
| Ricker Wayne H | -- | -- | |
| Raitt Jeramiah | -- | -- | |
| Dutton Terry D | -- | -- | |
| Ricker Wayne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,504 | $261,100 | $59,800 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $262,800 | $59,800 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $825 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $56,400 | $39,100 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $864 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $903 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $903 | $39,100 | $39,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $845 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map