16 Cedar Dr E Old Bethpage, NY 11804
Estimated Value: $1,163,203 - $1,192,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cedar Dr E, Old Bethpage, NY 11804 and is currently estimated at $1,177,602, approximately $802 per square foot. 16 Cedar Dr E is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Old Bethpage School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Bernstein Jeffrey A and Bernstein Robin L
Bought by
Meisel Jeremy A and Lang-Meisel Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$389,509
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$788,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Fiedler Adler Bonnie
Bought by
Foodim Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meisel Jeremy A | $640,000 | -- | |
| Foodim Vanessa | $405,000 | Robin Eichler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History