16 Centennial St Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $393,421 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Centennial St, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $428,355, approximately $374 per square foot. 16 Centennial St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Greene Stephen M
Bought by
Bettez Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Coventry Town Of
Bought by
Greene Stephen M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettez Jacqueline A | $37,500 | None Available | |
| Greene Stephen M | $3,276 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,677 | $290,700 | $92,400 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $295,100 | $92,500 | $202,600 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $295,100 | $92,500 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $225,200 | $88,200 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $225,200 | $88,200 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $225,200 | $88,200 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $169,400 | $61,800 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $169,400 | $61,800 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $169,400 | $61,800 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $200,700 | $96,600 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $200,700 | $96,600 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $200,700 | $96,600 | $104,100 |
| 2013 | $3,807 | $204,000 | $91,800 | $112,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map