16 Centre St Waltham, MA 02453
Bleachery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,937 - $844,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Centre St, Waltham, MA 02453 and is currently estimated at $805,984, approximately $455 per square foot. 16 Centre St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Fitzgerald Elementary School, John W. Mcdevitt Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Stirling Marie B
Bought by
Fitzgerald Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Frank A | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Frank A | $296,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Frank A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Frank A | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $638,300 | $365,000 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $6,128 | $635,700 | $365,000 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $5,621 | $544,700 | $331,200 | $213,500 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $541,100 | $331,200 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $17,325 | $482,600 | $283,900 | $198,700 |
| 2020 | $16,809 | $447,200 | $256,900 | $190,300 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $391,000 | $248,200 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $16,041 | $360,700 | $229,800 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $340,500 | $209,600 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $333,700 | $202,800 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $330,300 | $199,400 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map