16 Charles St Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $895,000 - $1,106,322
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Charles St, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $995,581, approximately $408 per square foot. 16 Charles St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Ebridge Montessori School, and Westboro Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Gerrity Jonathan S and Gerrity Karen
Bought by
Gerrity Jonathan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Sold by
Bush H Charles
Bought by
Gerrity Jonathan S and Gerrity Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1988
Sold by
Mandella Edw H
Bought by
Bush H Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrity Jonathan S | -- | -- | |
| Gerrity Jonathan S | $202,000 | -- | |
| Bush H Charles | $245,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bush H Charles | $375,164 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush H Charles | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush H Charles | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,216 | $811,300 | $302,300 | $509,000 |
| 2024 | $11,008 | $670,800 | $281,100 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $10,224 | $607,100 | $262,900 | $344,200 |
| 2022 | $9,606 | $519,500 | $211,100 | $308,400 |
| 2021 | $9,233 | $498,000 | $208,800 | $289,200 |
| 2020 | $9,111 | $497,300 | $197,200 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $8,707 | $475,000 | $189,400 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $7,977 | $432,100 | $174,000 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $6,855 | $385,100 | $174,000 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $7,238 | $407,300 | $174,000 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $7,116 | $382,800 | $174,000 | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map