16 Chase Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $330,558 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Chase Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $344,140, approximately $296 per square foot. 16 Chase Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Most Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Clark Louise
Bought by
Clarke Louisa and Clarke Joanne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Louisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2024 | $6,657 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $5,667 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $5,667 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $4,265 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $4,263 | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,800 | $13,000 | $22,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map