C
Seller's Agent in 2020
CYNTHIA MISTRETTA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,163,000
This charming, move-in ready 4 bdrm cape cod is nestled in picturesque Brookside section of desirable Mendham Township. Situated on an acre, the private, park-like grounds are a peaceful retreat with stone walled perennial gardens & bluestone walkways. The recently renovated white custom kitchen with soapstone counter tops offers tons of storage & oversized center island opening to the family room with sliders leading to the deck .The large living room, guest room & full bath complete the 1st floor. 2nd level has 3 addt'l bedrooms & hall bath. Finished lower level boasts a large rec room, office, laundry & storage room.Situated on the east side of town, close to the highly rated blue-ribbon schools of Mendham Township & is only 5 mi from Morristown direct train line to Manhattan! The perfect country retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CYNTHIA MISTRETTA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 07/06/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
OMAR SUBHI
EXP REALTY, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuitema Frank | $725,000 | First American Title | |
| Schuitema Frank | $725,000 | First American Title | |
| Geary Daniel M | $669,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mills Gregg P | $395,500 | -- | |
| Kennedy Charles | $345,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuitema Frank | $652,500 | |
| Closed | Schuitema Frank | $652,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Geary Daniel M | $535,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Gregg P | $316,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Charles | $139,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $300 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,967 | $761,500 | $376,100 | $385,400 |
| 2024 | $13,827 | $719,200 | $342,700 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $13,827 | $661,900 | $306,800 | $355,100 |
| 2022 | $12,172 | $644,300 | $299,700 | $344,600 |
| 2021 | $12,172 | $550,000 | $304,500 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $12,095 | $550,000 | $304,500 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $11,869 | $550,000 | $304,500 | $245,500 |
| 2018 | $11,644 | $550,000 | $304,500 | $245,500 |
| 2017 | $11,374 | $550,000 | $304,500 | $245,500 |
| 2016 | $11,358 | $550,000 | $304,500 | $245,500 |
| 2015 | $11,149 | $537,200 | $304,500 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $10,642 | $537,200 | $304,500 | $232,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
CYNTHIA MISTRETTA
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
O
Buyer's Agent in 2020
OMAR SUBHI
EXP REALTY, LLC
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3645928
APN: 19-00138-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.