Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Coldwell
COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
(352) 209-0000
164 in this area
1,099 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $230,759
Turn Key home in Silver Spring Shores near Belleview. 3/2/2 on a quarter acre. Neutral colors throughout. All kitchen appliances are included. Shady back yard. Short sale situation and priced accordingly. Great investment opportunity with awesome tenant.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE License #3077217 Listed on: 12/02/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiwnandan Leila | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shiwnandan Bissoonnauth | $77,900 | Marion Lake Sumter Title Llc | |
| Finney Todd | $134,900 | Affiliated Title | |
| Gerald Baenen Inc | $21,000 | Affiliated Title | |
| Gallines Mark S | $2,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Finney Todd | $20,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Finney Todd | $107,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Sold | $77,900 | -21.7% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2016 03/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $178,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $162,345 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $147,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $134,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $130,685 | $9,000 | $121,685 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $111,691 | $7,000 | $104,691 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $100,804 | $7,000 | $93,804 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $96,334 | $6,000 | $90,334 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $93,543 | $4,600 | $88,943 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $81,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $76,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $70,487 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Coldwell
COLDWELL REALTY SOLD GUARANTEE
(352) 209-0000
164 in this area
1,099 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM435678
APN: 9024-0569-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.