16 Clauss Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $828,500
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Clauss Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently priced at $828,500, approximately $634 per square foot. 16 Clauss Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Paramus Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
16 Clauss Avenue Llc
Bought by
Dimarco Erik C and Squitieri Virginia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Shahine Joseph and Shahine Hind
Bought by
16 Clauss Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Bought by
Shahine Joseph and Shahine Hind
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimarco Erik C | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Lorenzo David | $550,000 | None Available | |
| 16 Clauss Avenue Llc | $491,500 | First American Title | |
| Shahine Joseph | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7,847 | $474,400 | $313,100 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $7,240 | $467,500 | $308,100 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $390,100 | $285,600 | $104,500 |
| 2018 | $7,151 | $390,100 | $285,600 | $104,500 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $407,800 | $285,600 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $6,895 | $407,800 | $285,600 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $6,821 | $407,800 | $285,600 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $6,760 | $407,800 | $285,600 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map