16 Coe Ct Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $706,340 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Coe Ct, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $741,835, approximately $693 per square foot. 16 Coe Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dogwood Elementary School, St Patrick Elementary School, and Ss Philip & James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Urbancik Robert J and Urbancik Maureen C
Bought by
Liang Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,719
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liang Deanna | $401,000 | Titleworks Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Liang Deanna | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |