16 Cold Spring St Providence, RI 02906
Wayland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,845 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cold Spring St, Providence, RI 02906 and is currently estimated at $725,615, approximately $462 per square foot. 16 Cold Spring St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, Montessori Childrens House, and Wheeler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Schmid Frederick B and Buford Beverly Jeanine
Bought by
Odonnell Francis S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Francis S | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odonnell Francis S | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Odonnell Francis S | $113,450 | |
| Closed | Odonnell Francis S | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Odonnell Francis S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $711,300 | $524,000 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $9,661 | $526,500 | $350,000 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $9,661 | $526,500 | $350,000 | $176,500 |
| 2022 | $9,372 | $526,500 | $350,000 | $176,500 |
| 2021 | $9,286 | $378,100 | $259,300 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $9,286 | $378,100 | $259,300 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $9,286 | $378,100 | $259,300 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $10,323 | $323,000 | $235,600 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $10,323 | $323,000 | $235,600 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $10,323 | $323,000 | $235,600 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $9,973 | $301,300 | $227,300 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $10,169 | $301,300 | $227,300 | $74,000 |
| 2013 | $10,169 | $301,300 | $227,300 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map