16 Commanders Ct Totowa, NJ 07512
Estimated Value: $1,135,280 - $1,408,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,153
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Commanders Ct, Totowa, NJ 07512 and is currently estimated at $1,313,320, approximately $316 per square foot. 16 Commanders Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Passaic Valley High School, and Pioneer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Passaic County Sheriff
Bought by
Residential Credit Opportunities Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Barbiere Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential Credit Opportunities Trust | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Barbiere Chad | $812,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barbiere Chad | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,924 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2024 | $20,970 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2022 | $19,716 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2021 | $19,239 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2020 | $19,587 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2019 | $19,312 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2018 | $19,271 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2017 | $19,077 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2016 | $18,996 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2015 | $18,471 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
| 2014 | $17,161 | $808,700 | $190,700 | $618,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map