16 Concord Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
Brook Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,051,268 - $2,875,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,366
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Concord Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $2,473,317, approximately $388 per square foot. 16 Concord Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27,084 | $742,565 | $104,950 | $637,615 |
| 2023 | $25,891 | $686,670 | $97,050 | $589,620 |
| 2022 | $24,299 | $660,080 | $93,290 | $566,790 |
| 2021 | $23,212 | $643,670 | $90,970 | $552,700 |
| 2020 | $22,653 | $629,570 | $88,980 | $540,590 |
| 2019 | $21,545 | $598,570 | $84,600 | $513,970 |
| 2018 | $25,394 | $733,960 | $80,080 | $653,880 |
| 2017 | $23,788 | $699,410 | $76,310 | $623,100 |
| 2016 | $23,185 | $658,890 | $71,890 | $587,000 |
| 2015 | $22,874 | $613,830 | $66,970 | $546,860 |
| 2014 | $22,812 | $592,010 | $68,510 | $523,500 |
| 2013 | $22,625 | $600,360 | $69,480 | $530,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map