16 Cooper St Fredericktown, OH 43019
Estimated Value: $72,199 - $140,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cooper St, Fredericktown, OH 43019 and is currently estimated at $105,550, approximately $181 per square foot. 16 Cooper St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Middle School, and Fredericktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
Sold by
Fawcett Jessica D
Bought by
Freedom Investment Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Moran Velma and Blakely Jam
Bought by
Vaughn Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Blakely Dolores A
Bought by
Moran Velma and Blakely Jam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Investment Management Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughn Mark R | $36,000 | -- | |
| Moran Velma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $13,340 | $2,640 | $10,700 |
| 2024 | $546 | $13,340 | $2,640 | $10,700 |
| 2023 | $535 | $13,340 | $2,640 | $10,700 |
| 2022 | $425 | $9,200 | $1,820 | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $425 | $9,200 | $1,820 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $419 | $9,200 | $1,820 | $7,380 |
| 2019 | $479 | $10,010 | $1,970 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $479 | $10,010 | $1,970 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $472 | $10,010 | $1,970 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $440 | $9,270 | $1,820 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $412 | $9,270 | $1,820 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | $413 | $9,270 | $1,820 | $7,450 |
| 2013 | $503 | $10,580 | $1,710 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map