16 Cottage Pointe Ln Charleston, WV 25311
Oakridge-Greenbrier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,626
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cottage Pointe Ln, Charleston, WV 25311 and is currently estimated at $611,993, approximately $168 per square foot. 16 Cottage Pointe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ruffner Elementary School, Capital High School, and Sacred Heart Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Top Down Development Llc
Bought by
Gdw Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,465
Outstanding Balance
$253,782
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$358,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gdw Llc | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gdw Llc | $384,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $317,640 | $105,240 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $307,200 | $105,420 | $201,780 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $264,060 | $105,420 | $158,640 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $51,480 | $51,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $109,500 | $109,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $109,620 | $109,620 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,013 | $109,620 | $109,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map