16 Crane Ave Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $516,010 - $562,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crane Ave, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $543,503, approximately $471 per square foot. 16 Crane Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Damico Edward A Est
Bought by
Delong Laura E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Laura E | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delong Laura E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Delong Laura E | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,788 | $436,800 | $273,400 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $7,261 | $406,100 | $260,400 | $145,700 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $381,700 | $248,000 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $7,018 | $342,000 | $208,300 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $345,700 | $208,300 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $6,729 | $326,000 | $188,500 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $308,900 | $180,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $8,081 | $270,600 | $163,700 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $18,967 | $270,600 | $163,700 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $270,600 | $163,700 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $5,513 | $247,100 | $156,200 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $5,399 | $242,200 | $151,300 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map