16 Crescent Place Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $1,132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crescent Place, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $922,381, approximately $473 per square foot. 16 Crescent Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Smithtown Christian School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Reilly Michael J and Reilly Ellery M
Bought by
Klee Michael and Klee Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,942
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$916,439
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klee Michael | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klee Michael | $24,000 | |
| Open | Klee Michael | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,485 | $6,671 | $300 | $6,371 |
| 2023 | $16,485 | $6,671 | $300 | $6,371 |
| 2022 | $10,705 | $6,671 | $300 | $6,371 |
| 2021 | $10,705 | $6,671 | $300 | $6,371 |
| 2020 | $14,662 | $6,671 | $300 | $6,371 |
| 2019 | $14,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,500 | $300 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $14,723 | $6,865 | $300 | $6,565 |
| 2016 | $14,552 | $6,865 | $300 | $6,565 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,190 | $300 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,190 | $300 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map