$1,335,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

16 Crest Dr Dover, MA 02030

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,707 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$360 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

3 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Chickering Elementary School Rated A
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 16 Crest Dr, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The recent partial flooring replacement adds a fresh touch to the overall aesthetic. A cozy fireplace serves as the focal point in the living area, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances and an accent backsplash that adds a pop of color. The primary bedroom is a haven of tranquility, featuring double closets for ample storage. Outside, a deck provides the perfect space for outdoor relaxation, while a storage shed provides additional storage solutions. This property is a perfect blend of style and functionality, making it a must-see.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DANIEL BEIRNE

OpenDoor Brokerage LLC Listed on: 02/20/2026

OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

Co-Listed By

David Whitmore

OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Listapad

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,902

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,707 Sq Ft Home
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:0024 B:00108 L:0000,80070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,902

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other (See Remarks)
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Garage Access
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 589
  • Living Area: 3707
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6943
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:0024 B:00108 L:0000,80070
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12902

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Kristina Listapad
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
List Price
$1,320,000
Sold Price
$1,335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.14%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-28.25%
Original Mortgage
$1,068,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,066,804
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$220,326

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Kristina Listapad
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
List Price
$1,320,000
Sold Price
$1,335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.14%
Views
102

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,068,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,066,804
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$220,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $1,335,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $1,201,800 --
Deed $690,000 --
Deed $690,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,068,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $390,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $398,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $400,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $1,335,000 +1.1% $360 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $1,320,000 -- $356 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,902 $1,144,800 $599,000 $545,800
2024 $12,330 $1,125,000 $599,000 $526,000
2023 $12,035 $987,300 $522,700 $464,600
2022 $11,722 $943,800 $479,200 $464,600
2021 $11,400 $884,400 $479,200 $405,200
2020 $11,055 $861,000 $479,200 $381,800
2019 $11,133 $861,000 $479,200 $381,800
2018 $9,306 $724,800 $435,600 $289,200
2017 $9,459 $724,800 $435,600 $289,200
2016 $8,548 $663,700 $413,800 $249,900
2015 $9,459 $744,800 $413,800 $331,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73479023

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: DOVE-000024-000108

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.