16 Crestview Ave Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $179,105 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crestview Ave, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $211,276, approximately $146 per square foot. 16 Crestview Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Skyline Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Bought by
Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1975
Bought by
Brown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $26,090 | $2,400 | $23,690 |
| 2024 | $779 | $26,090 | $2,400 | $23,690 |
| 2023 | $779 | $26,090 | $2,400 | $23,690 |
| 2022 | $404 | $26,090 | $2,400 | $23,690 |
| 2021 | $404 | $26,090 | $2,400 | $23,690 |
| 2020 | $404 | $19,180 | $2,400 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $422 | $19,180 | $2,400 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $447 | $19,180 | $2,400 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $429 | $19,180 | $2,400 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $429 | $15,270 | $2,400 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $779 | $15,270 | $2,400 | $12,870 |
| 2014 | $429 | $15,270 | $2,400 | $12,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map