16 Crestview Estate Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $263,987 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crestview Estate, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $314,747, approximately $238 per square foot. 16 Crestview Estate is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Plattin Primary School, Telegraph Intermediate School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Wells Tod
Bought by
Wells Linda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Linda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $31,800 | $4,000 | $27,800 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $29,700 | $4,000 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $1,898 | $29,700 | $4,000 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $29,700 | $4,000 | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $29,700 | $4,000 | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $26,400 | $3,600 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $26,400 | $3,600 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $26,400 | $3,600 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $26,400 | $3,600 | $22,800 |
| 2016 | $1,534 | $24,600 | $3,600 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $24,600 | $3,600 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,480 | $24,100 | $3,300 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map