16 Crown St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $517,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,772
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Crown St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $440,157, approximately $248 per square foot. 16 Crown St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Garry Michelle
Bought by
Garry Gregory and Garry Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,888
Outstanding Balance
$271,896
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2016
Sold by
Bisson Lois
Bought by
Garry Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Garry Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garry Gregory | $310,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $385,800 | $103,300 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $380,200 | $103,300 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $349,100 | $93,900 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $310,500 | $85,300 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $238,500 | $81,300 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $237,300 | $81,300 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $219,200 | $78,900 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $194,200 | $78,900 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $175,900 | $78,900 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $171,800 | $78,900 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $162,300 | $76,600 | $85,700 |
| 2014 | $2,621 | $162,300 | $76,600 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map