Seller's Agent in 2023
Garrett Dunaway
(812) 972-5908
34 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,720 - $231,000
ONE TIME LISTING
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Steven | $209,900 | Agency Title, Inc | |
| Marie Rothrock | $139,000 | -- | |
| Miller Carrie | $128,000 | -- | |
| Joshua Thomas Dunn | $109,900 | Trinity Title Group | |
| Breanna M Rosser | $97,400 | Simpson Thompson & Colin |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $209,900 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $207,000 | $30,500 | $176,500 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $192,500 | $27,800 | $164,700 |
| 2023 | $910 | $178,000 | $22,200 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $908 | $162,800 | $19,400 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $835 | $148,300 | $16,700 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $772 | $139,000 | $13,900 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $732 | $130,600 | $13,900 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $644 | $121,100 | $13,900 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $439 | $103,000 | $12,600 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $384 | $99,100 | $12,600 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $377 | $95,900 | $11,900 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $377 | $86,400 | $11,900 | $74,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Garrett Dunaway
(812) 972-5908
34 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 202308331
APN: 31-14-06-127-005.000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.