16 Curtis Ave Warren, MA 01083
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,733
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Curtis Ave, Warren, MA 01083 and is currently estimated at $323,226, approximately $186 per square foot. 16 Curtis Ave is a home with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2016
Sold by
Allen Linda and Wilk John S
Bought by
Joseph Jared
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,642
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Wilk Sophie
Bought by
Wilk Barry and Wilk Brian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Jared | $92,000 | -- | |
| Wilk Barry | -- | -- | |
| Wilk Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Jared | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $232,100 | $45,900 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $232,100 | $45,900 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $215,200 | $45,900 | $169,300 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $192,900 | $37,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $183,900 | $35,700 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $168,100 | $35,700 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $158,900 | $35,700 | $123,200 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $145,500 | $35,700 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $140,200 | $37,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $134,000 | $35,300 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $127,600 | $35,300 | $92,300 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $131,000 | $35,300 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map