16 Cutlass Way Waretown, NJ 08758
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $755,209
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Cutlass Way, Waretown, NJ 08758 and is currently estimated at $716,302, approximately $370 per square foot. 16 Cutlass Way is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Klemens Stephen W and Klemens Beth M
Bought by
Nigro Donato and Nigro Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,904
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,398
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nigro Donato | $575,000 | Turton Signature Title Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nigro Donato | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,238 | $648,800 | $355,000 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $8,317 | $648,800 | $355,000 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $7,764 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $8,014 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $7,631 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $7,627 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $7,487 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $7,232 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $6,776 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $6,591 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $6,536 | $368,800 | $205,000 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map