Seller's Agent in 2020
Tami Davis
PorchLight Realty
(501) 351-6690
442 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $505,000
Great home in a wonderful neighborhood. Large living room and formal dining. Kitchen has an island and tons of counter and cabinet space. All bathrooms have granite. Master bedroom is large and has a huge master bathroom and closet! Wood look tile floors, Fenced yard with a great in ground pool and 700 sq. ft covered back porch. Sprinkler system. Oversize garage with golf cart garage included. See list of upgrades. Call today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Russell L | $359,000 | Waco Title Company Cabot | |
| Davis | $305,000 | -- | |
| Davis | $305,000 | -- | |
| Greygoose | $45,000 | -- | |
| Greygoose | $45,000 | -- | |
| Fairview | $400,000 | -- | |
| Plat Pci-726 | -- | -- | |
| George Real Estate | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britt Russell L | $323,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Sold | $359,000 | -0.2% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2020 03/22/20 | Price Changed | $359,800 | -2.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | For Sale | $368,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $65,810 | $8,000 | $57,810 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $65,810 | $8,000 | $57,810 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $65,810 | $8,000 | $57,810 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $65,810 | $8,000 | $57,810 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $65,810 | $8,000 | $57,810 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $56,720 | $6,400 | $50,320 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $56,720 | $6,400 | $50,320 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $56,720 | $6,400 | $50,320 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $56,720 | $6,400 | $50,320 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $56,720 | $6,400 | $50,320 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $50,460 | $6,400 | $44,060 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $50,460 | $6,400 | $44,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tami Davis
PorchLight Realty
(501) 351-6690
442 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Amanda Britt
ASAP Realty
(501) 454-1912
17 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 20009454
APN: 721-10304-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.