16 Dacy St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Dacy St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $632,015, approximately $351 per square foot. 16 Dacy St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Renaissance Charter Public School, New Beginnings Academy, and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Bautista Maria
Bought by
Bautista Maria T and Brown Heidi K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Glenwood Avenue Llc
Bought by
Bautista Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Maria T | -- | None Available | |
| Bautista Maria | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|