16 Darien Close Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $977,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Darien Close, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $938,330, approximately $804 per square foot. 16 Darien Close is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Royle Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Pescatore Michael
Bought by
Michael Pescatore T and Michael Pescatore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Munday Deborah S
Bought by
Pescatore Michael and Pescatore Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Bepper Atsip and Beppu Rinko
Bought by
Armstrong Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Beppu Atsuo and Beppu Rinko
Bought by
Armstrong Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Pescatore T | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Pescatore T | -- | None Available | |
| Pescatore Michael | $620,000 | -- | |
| Pescatore Michael | $620,000 | -- | |