16 Decker Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $902,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,242
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Decker Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $855,701, approximately $263 per square foot. 16 Decker Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Smith Terrance C and Smith Kanna
Bought by
Lewis Oliver E and Lewis Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,277
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$782,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Patterson Gwendolyn
Bought by
Smith Terrance C and Smith Kanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Oliver E | $564,100 | Stewart Title Guaranty Compa | |
| Smith Terrance C | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Oliver E | $150,000 | |
| Open | Lewis Oliver E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Terrance C | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,635 | $574,200 | $161,800 | $412,400 |
| 2024 | $15,641 | $574,200 | $161,800 | $412,400 |
| 2023 | $15,641 | $574,200 | $161,800 | $412,400 |
| 2022 | $15,245 | $574,200 | $161,800 | $412,400 |
| 2021 | $15,061 | $574,200 | $161,800 | $412,400 |
| 2020 | $14,763 | $574,200 | $161,800 | $412,400 |
| 2019 | $14,464 | $574,200 | $161,800 | $412,400 |
| 2018 | $14,204 | $570,900 | $161,800 | $409,100 |
| 2017 | $13,987 | $570,900 | $161,800 | $409,100 |
| 2016 | $13,736 | $570,900 | $161,800 | $409,100 |
| 2015 | $13,388 | $565,800 | $161,800 | $404,000 |
| 2014 | $13,093 | $565,800 | $161,800 | $404,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map