16 Deerfield Rd Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $1,232,000 - $2,220,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Deerfield Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $1,720,706, approximately $428 per square foot. 16 Deerfield Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Gabriel Clarence and Gabriel Mary P
Bought by
Hancock Paul and Hancock Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Hartman Victor and Hartman Ana
Bought by
Gabriel Clarence and Gabriel Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Paul | $585,000 | -- | |
| Hancock Paul | $585,000 | -- | |
| Gabriel Clarence | $560,000 | -- | |
| Gabriel Clarence | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabriel Clarence | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Gabriel Clarence | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,091 | $901,850 | $538,080 | $363,770 |
| 2024 | $25,162 | $901,850 | $538,080 | $363,770 |
| 2023 | $24,224 | $901,850 | $538,080 | $363,770 |
| 2022 | $23,340 | $901,850 | $538,080 | $363,770 |
| 2021 | $22,179 | $736,830 | $465,390 | $271,440 |
| 2020 | $21,847 | $736,830 | $465,390 | $271,440 |
| 2019 | $21,471 | $736,830 | $465,390 | $271,440 |
| 2018 | $20,882 | $736,830 | $465,390 | $271,440 |
| 2017 | $20,108 | $736,830 | $465,390 | $271,440 |
| 2016 | $18,180 | $688,620 | $394,420 | $294,200 |
| 2015 | $17,698 | $688,620 | $394,420 | $294,200 |
| 2014 | $17,698 | $688,620 | $394,420 | $294,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map