16 Donna Dr Unit 37 Norwalk, CT 06854
West Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,688 - $412,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Donna Dr Unit 37, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $397,672, approximately $384 per square foot. 16 Donna Dr Unit 37 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fox Run Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Bryant Christine
Bought by
Smith Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Gilleece Joseph
Bought by
Judkins Mark and Judkins Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,550
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rachel | -- | -- | |
| Smith Rachel | -- | -- | |
| Judkins Mark | $110,000 | -- | |
| Judkins Mark | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |